Sascha Wild   Works 2016 - backwards

2016


 


September: julakim types wild, live-performance, DADA Show, Familie Montez
September: Shakespeare`s Traumfabrik, audio-visual-show, Filmrausch Berlin
August: HSW Unbelievable Jazztrio, Live @ Jazzbar Frankfurt
July: Mac Haurin Quartett, drums, Jazzmeile Gelnhausen
July: SUBSOUND PROJECT, electro-acoustic live jazz, Club-Show, Frankfurt
June/July: Das Erdbeben in Chili, stagemusic, Theater Willy Praml, Frankfurt
Mai: Skoberne Quartett, drums, Jazzfestival Oberursel
Mai: HSW Unbelievable Jazztrio, Live @ Mosaik VI
April: LIVE-SAMPLING-SHOW, feat. Gernot Dechert, Künstlerkiez, Frankfurt
April: Fünf Herren für Elise, Frankfurt ließt ein Buch, Villa Orange
April: HSW Unbelievable Jazztrio, Live @ Mosaik V
March: Subsound Spoken Words, Live @ Die Fabrik, feat.: Claudio Villardo
March: HSW Unbelievable Jazztrio, Live @ Mosaik IV
March: SAVAS BAYRAK TRIO, Jazz im Montez, with: Savas Bayrak (sax), Martin LeJeunne (git)
February: HSW Unbelievable Jazztrio, Live @ Mosaik III
January: Concert, SPENDEL GOES WILD, HFMDK Jazzfest, feat. Christoph Spendel


2015


 


December: HSW Unbelievable Jazztrio, Live @ Mosaik II
November: KARL BARTOS LIVE, Shows in Dortmund, Leipzig, Berlin (Berghain)
November: HSW Unbelievable Jazztrio, with Don Hein (bass), Mitja Skoberne (p)
October: TV-Soundtrack, "Shakespear`s Traumfabrik", Kopfkino GmbH (3Sat), Berlin, Director: Dag Freyer.
September: HEINE WACHT AUF..., stage-music, Theater Willy Praml, Bacharach
August: Typewriter-Music III, concert, Kunstverein Familie Montez, FFM
August: Typewriter-Music II, DADA NACHT, Kunstverein Familie Montez, FFM
July: music for technique-freaks, comissioned-performance, Frankfurt
June: Typewriter-Music I, music-performance, DAS BETT, Frankfurt
June: Deep Ugly New, audio-visual-concert, *saasfee-pavilon, Frankfurt
June: Panische Stadt, audio-visual-concert, with Thadeusz Tischbein, Leipzig
April: LAPTOP&CONTROLLER, electronic-beat-battle, Orange Peel, Frankfurt
April: Concert, HERR WILD LIVE, sampling-artist, Jazzkonfekt Groß-Umstadt


2014


 


December: intermission-music, with Wolf Dobberthin, Kriminacht Ingelheim
October: absurd-sounds, "DADA siegt!", Kunstverein Familie Montez, FFM
September: real-time-concert, with pianist Johannes Kiem, Naxoshalle FFM
July-August: Sommernächte auf Naxos, soundperformances, Theater Willy Praml, Frankfurt
Mai: Soundnight, "Growing Energie", audio-visual live performance
Mai: TV-Soundtrack,"Die Ente in uns (Donald Duck)", Avanti Media (Arte), Berlin, Director: Edda Baumann von Broen & Hasko Baumann


2013


 


October: HEINE WACHT AUF..., stage-music, Theater Willy Praml, Frankfurt
April: MATHIAS SCHABOW TRIO, conzert at SCHIRN CAFE, Frankfurt
February: TV-Soundtrack,"Durch die Nacht", Avanti Media (Arte), Berlin, Director: Edda Baumann von Broen


2012


 


October: IM*PULSE, Drum-Performance, Percusseion Creativ Teacher Tage, Winterthur/CH
October: BEATL`S`ELECTED, Live-A/V-Performance, DAS BETT, Frankfurt
June: DRUMLET MOBILE UNIT, interactive-street-drumming, DARMSTADT UNTER STROM
April: BEATL`S`ELECTED, Live-Surround-Act-Performance, LANGE NACHT DER MUSEEN, Frankfurt
March: BEATL`S`ELECTED, Live-Act supporting Barbara Morgenstern, PONYHOF, Frankfurt
February: Live-Soundtrack, "Durch die Nacht ...", Screening-Concert, Dreikönigskeller, Frankfurt
January: Video-Soundtrack, Location-Recording und Produktion, Image Film: Snow Polo Klosters


2011


 


December: TV-Soundtrack,"Durch die Nacht", Avanti Media (Arte), Berlin, Director: Edda Baumann von Broen
November: im:puls, Live-Drumming-Performance, Vernissage, Frankfurt
August: im:puls, Live-Drumming-Performance, SCHIRN KUNSTHALLE, Frankfurt
May: Live-Set, "Into the deep ugly new", RHIZOMATIQUE, Lichter-Filmtage Frankfurt
May: TV-Soundtrack, "Durch die Nacht", Avanti Media (Arte), Berlin, Director: Hasko Baumann
April: Filmscore, "Tall Girls", Avanti Media (Arte), Berlin, Director: Edda Baumann von Broen
January: Performance, "The ugly New", Vernissage "Best Highrises", DEKA BANK, Frankfurt


2010


 


November: The ugly new, music/soundperformance/installation, Highrise Award, Frankfurt
October: Firedrums, supporting Firedancer at L´Oreal-Event, Berlin
October: A/V Performance "Die Orgel", Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche, Leipzig
October: Soundrecordings and sound-composition for Highrise Award, Frankfurt
September: Stagemusic-Production for opening dance act Anima Planet, at Opernball Leipzig
August: Firedrums, supporting Firedancer, Videoshoot
Juli: Firedrums, supporting Firedancer, Nürburgring
Juni: Soundtrack,"Durch die Nacht", Avanti Media (Arte), Berlin, Director: Hasko Baumann
May: Loop-Library, Jomox-Samplestore, X-Base 999
May: Shortfilm, "Sieben Leben", animation, with Thadeusz Tischbein
May: Soundtrack, "Durch die Nacht", Avanti Media (Arte), Berlin, Director: Hasko Baumann
March: Sideman, live-electronics for Karl Bartos, m4music-festival, Zürich.
February: A/V-Performance, Wild&Tischbein, "Bodenlos"-Vernissage, HGB Leipzig


2009


 


November: A/V-Performance, Wild&Tischbein, 10 Years Hasso Plattner Institut, Potsdam
October: Saleroom-Music, Erdbeerfeld, 10 Years Flagshipstore, Berlin
June: Concert, Erbeerfeld, Temporäre Kunsthalle, Berlin
June: audio-visual Performance "Orgelkonzert", Herr Wild, Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche, Leipzig
May: audio-visual Performance "Märchenwald", Herr Wild, HGB-Party, Leipzig
March/May: Soundtrack "Markus Lüpertz - Mein Leben", Avanti-Media (Arte), Berlin


2008


 


September: Sampling Performance "Stadt aus Papier", Herr Wild, Chemnitz
July/August: Music-Gallery, Erdbeerfeld, Auguststrasse 65, Berlin
June: Gallery-Concert, Erdbeerfeld, Finissage "Invisible" Galerie Field, Berlin
February: Gallery-Concert, Erdbeerfeld, "Geheimnis D", Galerie Alte Schule, Berlin
January: Sampling Performance "Showroom Music", Erdbeerfeld, Fashionweek Berlin


2007


 


November: Music Performance, Erdbeerfeld, Conference "Rat für nachhaltige Entwicklung"
November: Concert, Erdbeerfeld, Glutrosa Seegras, Berlin
November: Live-Clubset, Saxdance, Cafe Kunsthalle Schirn, Frankfurt
September: Concert und Listening-Walk, Erdbeerfeld, "Piesbergfest", Osnabrück
August: Concert "Temporary Home ", Erdbeerfeld, Seitenprojekt zur Documenta, Kassel
July: Showroom-Concert "Fete De La Musique", Erdbeerfeld, Flagshipstore, Berlin
May/June/July: Four Concerts "Separee", Erdbeerfeld, in Berlin und Frankfurt
May: Performance "Versprochene Steine", supporting Frau Feld, Osnabrück
February: Concert, Erdbeerfeld, "Hörforum Osnabrück"


2006


 


November: Sound-Performance "Vision 2050", Herr Wild+Frau Feld, Forum Friedrichstrasse, Berlin
November: Workshopband, Drums, Bill Evans Masterclass, Eppstein
November: Live-Soundtrack for silent movie "Das Kabinett des Dr. Caligari", b-ware!, Berlin
July: audio-visual Show, Erdbeerfeld, Elettro-Wave-Festival, Arezzo/ Italien
April/June: Stagemusic "Entlegene Inseln ", Erdbeerfeld, Staatstheater, Mainz
April: audio-visual concert "Lieder mit Treppenhaus", Erdbeerfeld, FU Berlin


2005


 


November: Live-Soundtrack, for silent movie "Nosferatu", Erdbeerfeld, Frankfurt
September: Live-Act support Sylvie Marks, L´Ososphere Festival, Straßbourg/ Frankreich
September: Concert "Sounds of Silence", Erdbeerfeld, Frankfurt
July: Live-Act support Sylvie Marks, Roskilde Festival, Dänemark
June: Vernissage "Schiff, Körper, Land", Erdbeerfeld, Flörsheim, Artist: Jan Schröder
March: Mediaperformance "Vorsprung Leben", Herr Wild+Frau Feld, Audi, Chemnitz


2004


 


December: Exhibition "Untersuchungsergebnis", guest artist, Künstlerbund Chemnitz
May/September: Drums for "Stuggomat", studio and musical-director
May: Soundpoetics "Salgina Silent Spirals ", Erdbeerfeld, with Andres Bosshard, Schiers/ CH
April: Vernissage "Transfiguration", Stadthalle Hofheim, Artist: Lionel Röhrscheid
January/October: CD Production "Schwerelos", Erdbeerfeld, Label: HAL9000/Kompakt


2003


 


November: Soundperformance, "Imaginairport", Erdbeerfeld, Art Cologne, Köln
October: Sounddesign, DVD-Menue "Lichtspielhaus Rammstein", Torpedo Leipzig/ Universal
September: Awardwinner "Sound of Design Award ", Köln International School of Design
July: Diploma-Concert "Beatl`s_elected", Johannes Gutenberg Universität, Mainz


2002 - 1981


 


1999/2002: Club-Jazz-Project "Jazzperados", audio-visual concerts, 3 CD productions
1999: first apple-computer for sound and music production
1998: Studies "Jazz/jazzverwandte Musik", Johannes Gutenberg Universität, Mainz
1997: Awardwinner "Jugend Jazzt Hessen", as drummer of "Big Band Musikschule Frankfurt"
1995: Awardwinner "Jugend Jazzt Hessen", as drummer of "Big Band Musikschule Frankfurt"
1992: playing piano
1981: playing drums